Tirupati Non Daily Express Train Timings

Tirupati Non Daily Express Train Timings

Tirupati Non Daily Express Train Timings, Train Name and Number.

List of Tirupati Non Daily Express Train Timings for Pilgirms Reference

Train# Day Train Name From -> To Arrival Departure
16354 Wed KCJ-KCG Exp Nagarkoil – Kacheguda 01:05 01:10
12867 Tue HWH-PDY Exp Howrah – Puduchery 01:20 01:22
16318 Thu Himsagar Exp Shmata VD Katra – Kanyakumari 01:20 01:22
12845 Mon BBS – YPR Exp Bhuvaneswar – Yeswanthpur 03:25 03:27
12660 Fri SHM – NCJ Exp Shalimar – Nagarkoil 03:25 03:27
16353 Thu KCG – NCJ Exp Kachiguda – Nagarkoil 03:25 03:27
12707 Mon, Wed, Fri A.P.Sampark Tirupati – H.Nizamuddin 05:40
22119 Sun, Thu TPTY – KCG Exp Tirupati – Kachiguda 05:45
16688 Sun Navayug Exp Shmata VD Katra – Mangaluru 06:05 06:10
16734 Thu OKHA-RMM Exp Okha – Rameswaram  06:05 06:10
12770 Wed, Sat Sevenhills Exp Secunderabad – Tirupati 06:35
12766 Tue, Fri AMI – TPTY Exp Amaravati – Tirupati 06:40
12764 Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat Padmavathi Exp Secunderabad – Tirupati 07:00
07940 Mon, Wed TPTY – LLT Exp Tirupati – Kakinada 07:10
12645 Sun Millenium Exp Ernakulam – H.Nizamuddin 07:30 07:35
12643 Wed TVC – H.Nizm Exp Trivandrum – H.Nizamuddin 07:30 07:35
18638 Tue YPR – THE Exp Yeswanthpur – Hatia 07:33 07:35
08302 Fri YPR – SBP Exp Yeswanthpur – Sambalapur 07:38 07:43
08301 Thu SBP – YPR Exp Sambalapur – Yeswanthpur 08:00 08:05
12762 Mon, Fri KRMR – TPTY Exp Karminagar – Tirupati 08:10
22871 Sun BBS – TPTY Exp Bhuvaneswar – Tirupati 09:25
22879 Sat BBS – TPTY Exp Bhuvaneswar – Tirupati 09:25
07488 Wed VSKP – TPTY Exp Visakhapatnam – Tirupati 08:10
16317 Sat Himsagar Exp Kanyaukumar – Shmata VD Katra 09:33 09:35
16687 Tue Navyug Exp Mangaluru – Shmata VD Katra 09:33 09:35
12659 Mon NCJ – SHM Exp Nagarkoil – Shalimar 09:33 09:35
16787 Tue, Sat TEN – SDVK Exp Tirunelveli – Shmata VD Katra 09:33 09:35
16360 Thu PNBE – ERS Exp Patna – Ernakulam 09:50 10:00
16780 Sun, Tue, Fri RMM – TPTY Exp Rameswaram – Tirupati 10:35
12732 Sun, Thu Padmavathi Exp Secunderabad – Tirupati 10:35
17482 Sun,

Thu

TPTY – BSP Exp Tirupati – Bilaspur 10:35
17480 Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat TPTY – Puri Exp Tirupati – Puri 10:35
17407 Tue, Thu, Sat Pamani Exp Tirupati – Mannargudi 10:35
16733 Sat RMM – Okha Exp Rameswaram – Okha 11:10 11:15
07941 Tue, Thu CLT – TPTY Exp Kakinada – Tirupati 12:00
16359 Sun ERS – PNBE Exp Ernakulam – Patna 11:10 12:30
16779 Sun, Tue, Fri TPTY – RMM Exp Tirupati – Rameswaram 12:40
22872 Mon TPTY – BBS Exp Tirupati – Bhuvaneswar 12:45
22880 Sun TPTY – BBS Exp Tirupati – Bhuvaneswar 12:45
22616 Sun, Tue, Thu, Fri CBE – TPTY Exp Coimbatore – Tirupati 13:40
22617 Mon, Wed, Sat SBC – TPTY Exp Bengaluru – Tirupati 13:40
12836 Wed, Fri YPR – THE Exp Yeswanthpur – Hatia 14:35 14:40
08573 Tue VSKP – TPTY Exp Visakhapatnam – Tirupati 13:25
12890 Mon YPR – Tata Exp Yeswanthapur – Tatanagar 14:35 14:40
22852 Sun SRL – Vivek Exp Mangaluru – Santragacchi 14:35 14:40
12846 Tue YPR – BBS Exp Yeswanthapur – Bhuvaneswar 14:35 14:40
22615 Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat TPTY – CBE Exp Tirupati – Coimbatore 14:50
22618 Sun, Tue, Fri TPTY – SBC Exp Tirupati – Bengaluru 14:50
12765 Tue, Sat TPTY – AMI Exp Tirupati – Amaravati 15:10
12769 Mon, Fri Seven Hills Exp Tirupati – Secuderabad 15:10
08574 Tue TPTY – VSKP Exp Tirupati – Visakhapatnam 15:30
07487 Mon TPTY – VSKP Exp Tirupati – Visakhapatnam 15:55
17481 Tue, Sat BSP – TPTY Exp Bilaspur – Tirupati 16:35
17479 Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri Puri – TPTY Exp Puri – Tirupati 16:35
17408 Sun, Wed, Fri Pamani Exp Mannargudi – Tirupati 16:35
12731 Sun, Thu Padmavathi Exp Tirupati – Secunderabad 16:40
17414 Sun PDY – TPTY Exp Puduchery – Tirupati 16:00
12644 Sat NZM – TVC Exp H.Nizamuddin – Tirvandrum 16:50 16:55
12546 Wed Millenium Exp H.Nizamuddin  - Erankulam 16:50 16:55
12763 Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat Padmavathi Exp Tirupati – Secunderabad 17:00
22851 Fri MAQ – Vivek Exp Santhragacchi – Mangaluru 17:10 17:12
22120 Wed, Sat KCG – TPTY Exp Kachiguda – Tirupati 18:15
22855 Mon SRC – TPTY Exp Santhragacchi – Tirupati 18:00
02787 Fri TPTY – VSKP Exp Tirupati – Visakhapatnam 19:00
07942 Sun TPTY – NS Exp Tirupati – Narasapur 19:00
22856 Mon TPTY – SRC Exp Tirupati – Santhragacchi 19:55
12868 Wed PDY – HWH Exp Puduchery – Howrah 19:45 19:50
17413 Sat TPTY – PDY Exp Tirupati – Puduchery 21:20
12835 Mon, Wed HTE – YPR Exp Hatia – Yeswanthpur 22:00 22:05
12889 Sat Tata – YPR Exp Tatanagar – Yeswanthpur 22:00 22:05
18637 Sun HTE – YPR Exp Hatia – Yeswanthpur 22:00 22:05
12761 Wed, Sat TPTY – KRMR Exp Tirupati – Karimnagar 22:40

 

Railway Reservation Counters

  1. Railway reservation counter is located right opposite to Tirupati Railway station
  2. Railway reservation counter is available in Tirumala as well. It is Located right opposite to CRO General Office  (Opp. Tirumala Bus station).

Reference Link: Things to Do

Tirupati Non Daily Express Train Timings

2 comments

  1. Subramaniam Sankaran

    Very useful and valuable information. Thanks

  2. Subramaniam Sankaran

    Very useful and highly informatiive, Devotee oriented. Let Balaji blessings bestowed on the administration.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

error: