Tirupati Daily Passenger Train Timings

Tirupati Daily Passenger Train Timings

Tirupati Daily Passenger Train Timings (Arrival and Departure), Train Name, and number

Train# Day Train Name From -> To Arrival Departure
57257 Daily TPTY-COA Pass Tirupati – Kakinada Town   01:05
56889 Daily TPTY-KPD Pass Tirupati – Katpadi   02:45
56041 Daily TPTY – PDY Pass Tirupati – Puducherry   04:25
66022 Daily TPTY – MAS Pass Tirupati – Chennai Central   05:10
57274 Daily TPTY-UBL Pass Tirupati – Hubli   06:05
57429 Daily TPTY-GDR Pass Tirupati – Gudur   06:30
57401 Daily TPTY-KPD Pass Tirupati – Katpadi   06:45
52475 Daily TPTY-GTL Pass Tirupati-Guntakal   08:15
57405 Daily TPTY-KPD Pass Tirupati – Katpadi   11:00
66033 Daily TPTY -NLR Pass Tirupati – Nellore   11:25
66048 Daily TPTY – MAS Pass Tirupati – Chennai Central   13:30
56887 Daily TPTY -VM Pass Tirupati- Villupuram   13:50
57329 Daily TPTY-GNT Pass Tirupati – Guntur   15:00
66014 Daily TPTY-MAS Pass Tirupati- Chennai Central   16:10
57403 Daily TPTY-KPD Pass Tirupati – Katpadi   18:45
56214 Daily TPTY-CMNR Pass Tirupati – Chamarajanagar   21:35
57477 Daily TPTY-GTL Pass Tirupati – Guntakal   22:30
57258 Daily COA-TPTY Pass Kakinada Town – Tirupati 02:50  
56213 Daily CMNR-TPTY Pass Chamarajanagar – Tirupati 05:30  
57478 Daily GTL-TPTY Pass Guntakal – Tirupati 06:20  
57404 Daily KPD-TPTY Pass Katpadi – Tirupati 09:10  
66015 Daily MAS -TPTY Pass Chennai Central – Tirupati 11:10  
57412 Daily GDR – TPTY Pass Gudur – Tirupati 13:00  
56222 Daily VLR – TPTY Pass Vellore Cantonment – Tirupati 12:40  
57330 Daily GNT-TPTY Pass Guntur – Tirupati 11:55  
66034 Daily NLR-TPTY Pass Nellore – Tirupati 15:55  
57402 Daily KPD – TPTY Pass Katpadi – Tirupati 17:50  
57475 Daily GTL-TPTY Pass Guntakal – Tirupati 17:15  
57430 Daily GDR – TPTY Pass Gudur – Tirupati 19:55  
57273 Daily UBL – TPTY Pass Hubli – Tirupati 21:00  
57406 Daily GDR– TPTY Pass Gudur – Tirupati 22:10  
56042 Daily VLR – TPTY Pass Vellore Cantonment – Tirupati 22:40  
66021 Daily MAS – TPTY Pass Chennai Central – Tirupati 23:10  
66089 Daily KPD – TPTY Pass Katpadi – Tirupati 23:45  

 

Railway Reservation Counters

  1. Railway reservation counter is located right opposite to Tirupati Railway station
  2. Railway reservation counter is available in Tirumala as well. It is Located right opposite to CRO General Office  (Opp. Tirumala Bus station).

Reference Link: Things to Do

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

error: