Srisailam Markapuram Kadapa Tirupati Bus Route Timings

Srisailam Markapuram Kadapa Tirupati Bus Route Timings

Srisailam Markapuram Kadapa Tirupati Bus Route Timings, Distance and Bus Type'

S.No Service Name Starting Time Bus Type Distance
1 Addanki 4:00 am Express 224
2 Kadapa 4:30 am Express 283
3 Proddattur 6:00 am Express 270
4 Tirupati VGR 6:30 am Express 450
5 Tirupati RJPT 7:00 am Express 406
6 Markapuram 7:30 am Express 92
7 Markapuram 8:00 am Express 92
8 Markapuram 9:00 am Telugu Velugu 92
9 Markapuram 9:30 am Telugu Velugu 92
10 Markapuram 10:30 am Telugu Velugu 92
11 Tirupati 11:00 am Deluxe 450
12 Prodattur 12:15 pm Express 270
13 Addanki 12:30 pm Express 224
14 Chirala 1:30 pm Express 246
15 Kadapa 1:30 pm Express 283
16 Addanki 2:00 pm Express 224
17 Markapuram 2:30 pm Telugu Velugu 92
18 Addanki 3:15 pm Express 224
19 Tirupati RJPT 3:45 pm Express 400
20 Tirupati VGR 4:30 pm Express 450
21 Markapuram 4:30 pm Telugu Velugu 92
22 Markapuram 5:15 pm Telugu Velugu 92
23 Tirupati MRKP 5:30 pm Express 450
24 Pulivendula 6:00 pm Deluxe 345
25 Markapuram 6:00 pm Telugu Velugu 92
26 Tirupati VGR 6:15 pm Super Luxury 450
27 Markapuram MRKP 7:30 pm Express 450
28 Tirupati VGR 8:00 pm Super Luxury 450

 

Bus Type

  1. Express is a normal bus type which is 50 seater
  2. Telugu Velugu is an ordinary bus which stops at every point.
  3. In Ultra Deluxe, seats are little inclined and is 40 seater
  4. Super Luxury is 36 seater bus with comfortable seating.

Reference Link: Temple History

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

error: