Srisailam Kurnool Bus Route Timings

Srisailam Kurnool Bus Route Timings

Srisailam Kurnool Bus Route Timings, Distance and Bus type

S.No Service Name Starting Time Bus Type Distance
1 Rayadurgam 4:30 am Express 400
2 Kurnool ATK (K) 5:30 am Express 192
3 Dharmavaram 6:30 am Express 378
4 Yemiganuru 7:15 am Deluxe 270
5 Mantralayam 7:30 am Express 280
6 Adoni 9:00 am Express 297
7 Kurnool YMG 11:00 am Express 270
8 Kurnool YMG 12:00 pm Express 270
9 Yemiganuru 12:15 pm Express 270
10 Kurnool 1:00 pm Express 192
11 Kurnool 2:00 pm Express 192
12 Yemiganuru 2:00 pm Express 270
13 Kurnool 3:00 pm Express 192
14 Bengaluru 4:30 pm Super Luxury 557
15 Kalyanadurgam 7:00 pm Express 400
16 Mantralayam 7:30 pm Express 280
17 Adoni 8:00 pm Express 297

 

Bus Type

  1. Express is a normal bus type which is 50 seater
  2. In Ultra Deluxe, seats are little inclined and is 40 seater
  3. Super Luxury is 36 seater bus with comfortable seating.

Reference Link: Temple History

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

error: