Srisailam Guntur Vijayawada Bus Route Timings

Srisailam Guntur Vijayawada Bus Route Timings

Srisailam Guntur Vijayawada Bus Route Timings, Distance and Bus type.

S.No Service Name Starting Time Bus Type Distance
1 Vijayawada, Mangalagiri 4:30 am Express 265
2 Guntur, Ponnuru 5:00 am Deluxe 262
3 Rajahmundry 5:30 am Super Luxury 419
4 Vijayawada 6:20 am Deluxe 265
5 Madhira 7:00 am Deluxe 335
6 Avanigadda 7:20 am Deluxe 353
7 Vijayawada, Narasarao peta 7:30 am Deluxe 265
8 Kakinada 8:00 am Deluxe 495
9 Vijaywada 8:20 am Deluxe 265
10 Thuni 8:40 am Deluxe 558
11 Vijaywada 9:20 am Deluxe 265
12 Vijayawada, Mangalagiri 10:30 am Deluxe 265
13 Vijaywada 11:00 am Deluxe 265
14 Vinukonda, Guntur 11:30 am Deluxe 232
15 Vijaywada 12:00 pm Deluxe 265
16 Vijaywada 12:30 pm Super Luxury 265
17 Tenali 1:00 pm Deluxe 259
18 Guntur, Ponnuru 1:15 pm Deluxe 262
19 Gunturn, Chilakaluripeta 1:30 pm Express 232
20 Vijaywada 2:00 pm Super Luxury 265
21 Vijaywada 2:20 pm Deluxe 265
22 Vijayawada, Mangalagiri 2:30 am Deluxe 265
23 Tenali 2:30 pm Deluxe 259
24 Thuni 3:00 pm Deluxe 558
25 Amalapuram 3:45 pm Super Luxury 466
26 Rajahmundry 4:30 pm Super Luxury 422
27 Visakhapatnam, Madhuravada 5:00 pm Super Luxury 603
28 Vijaywada 5:00 pm Deluxe 265
29 Vijaywada 5:30 pm Deluxe 265
30 Machilipatnam 6:00 pm Deluxe 334
31 Visakhapatnam, Madhuravada 6:15 pm Super Luxury 603
32 Vijayawada, Mangalagiri 6:30 pm Deluxe 265
33 Vijaywada 7:30 pm Super Luxury 265
34 Vijayawada, Narasarao peta 8:00 pm Deluxe 265
35 Vijayawada, Mangalagiri 8:15 pm Super Luxury 265
36 Vijaywada 8:30 pm Super Luxury 265
37 Gokavaram, Rajahmundry 10:00 pm Express 477

 

Bus Type

  1. Express is a normal bus type which is 50 seater
  2. In Ultra Deluxe, seats are little inclined and is 40 seater
  3. Super Luxury is 36 seater bus with comfortable seating.

 

Reference Link: Temple History

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

error: